Cornhole Schedule

Canton (Reformation Brewery) - Mondays - Spring 2024

Sponsors

Monday, March 18

  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3 Board 4 Board 5 Board 6 Board 7 Board 8 Board 9 Board 10
6:30 PM
 
  Cornhole Baggins [2]
vs
 
  Pointers [0]

 
  The Otherside [1]
vs
 
  Fun Bags [2]

 
  Corn to be Wild [2]
vs
 
  Bag Ladies [0]

 
  Corn Flakes [2]
vs
 
  Corny as Shuck [0]

7:10 PM
 
  Nothing But Hole [1]
vs
 
  McD's Nuts [2]

 
  Harley Baggers [2]
vs
 
  Corn Baggers [0]

 
  Fil-Am [2]
vs
 
  SEC [0]

7:50 PM
 
  3 Old Guys [2]
vs
 
  MissFits [0]

 
  Calicornication [2]
vs
 
  DNA [0]

 
  Bagmen [0]
vs
 
  Hardcore Corn [2]

8:30 PM
 
  Awkward Toss [1]
vs
 
  Bags of Joy [2]

 
  Golf Anyone? [0]
vs
 
  Woodmont Ringers [2]

Hoping to make up
 
  Soccer Dads [0]
vs
 
  Hoof Hearted [2]

 
  Bats [0]
vs
 
  Bag That Thang Up [2]

 
  CornHALe [2]
vs
 
  MO’S & HOES [1]

 
  Do It For Dale [2]
vs
 
  Good Guys! [0]

Hoping to make up
 
  O Face [2]
vs
 
  Corn Bros [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, March 25

  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3 Board 4 Board 5 Board 6 Board 7 Board 8 Board 9 Board 10
6:30 PM
 
  DNA [0]
vs
 
  Bag Dollys [2]

 
  Hardcore Corn [2]
vs
 
  SEC [0]

 
  Woodmont Ringers [1]
vs
 
  3 Old Guys [2]

 
  2 in 2 off [2]
vs
 
  O Face [0]

 
  Corn Bros [0]
vs
 
  Starchky and Husk [2]

 
  Harley Baggers [2]
vs
 
  Freebird [1]

 
  Corn Baggers [2]
vs
 
  Bagmen [0]

7:10 PM
 
  For Fox Sake! [2]
vs
 
  Fun Bags [1]

 
  Babaganoush [2]
vs
 
  Bats [0]

 
  Bag Ladies [1]
vs
 
  Sweet and Spicy [2]

7:50 PM
 
  Sons Of Pitches [0]
vs
 
  Cornholios [2]

 
  Stalk is Cheap [2]
vs
 
  CornHALe [0]

 
  Dos Amigos [1]
vs
 
  Calicornication [2]

8:30 PM
 
  Corny as Shuck [0]
vs
 
  Polish Power [2]

 
  Cool Beaners [2]
vs
 
  Candied Corns [0]

 
  Golf Anyone? [2]
vs
 
  Fil-Am [1]

 
  Pointers [1]
vs
 
  Sons of Thunder [2]

 
  Do It For Dale [2]
vs
 
  Sky Buckets Reloaded [0]

No show

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, April 8

  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3 Board 4 Board 5 Board 6 Board 7 Board 8 Board 9 Board 10
6:30 PM
 
  Sons Of Pitches [1]
vs
 
  Good Guys! [2]

 
  Awkward Toss [1]
vs
 
  Sand Baggers [2]

 
  Freebird [0]
vs
 
  3 Old Guys [2]

 
  Golf Anyone? [2]
vs
 
  Harley Baggers [0]

 
  Where’s Dave?!? [1]
vs
 
  O Face [2]

 
  Hoof Hearted [2]
vs
 
  Corn Bros [0]

7:10 PM
 
  Corndawgs (Hughes) [2]
vs
 
  DNA [1]

DNA no-show
 
  Cornholios [0]
vs
 
  Do It For Dale [2]

 
  Bag Ladies [2]
vs
 
  Fil-Am [1]

 
  The Otherside [0]
vs
 
  For Fox Sake! [2]

 
  Polish Power [0]
vs
 
  Stalk is Cheap [2]

 
  Dos Amigos [2]
vs
 
  Bats [0]

7:50 PM
 
  CornHALe [2]
vs
 
  Pointers [1]

 
  McD's Nuts [2]
vs
 
  SEC [0]

 
  The Crest [1]
vs
 
  MO’S & HOES [2]

8:30 PM
 
  Sons of Thunder [0]
vs
 
  Bag Dollys [2]

 
  Hardcore Corn [0]
vs
 
  MissFits [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, April 15

  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3 Board 4 Board 5 Board 6 Board 7 Board 8 Board 9 Board 10
6:30 PM
7:10 PM
7:50 PM
 
  Fil-Am
vs
 
  Bagmen

8:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, April 22

  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3 Board 4 Board 5 Board 6 Board 7 Board 8 Board 9 Board 10
6:30 PM
 
  Babaganoush
vs
 
  DNA

7:10 PM
7:50 PM
8:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, April 29

  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3 Board 4 Board 5 Board 6 Board 7 Board 8 Board 9 Board 10
6:30 PM
7:10 PM
7:50 PM
8:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, May 6

Playoffs
PLAYOFFS