Cornhole Schedule

South Forsyth (Halcyon) - Mondays - Summer 2024

Sponsors

Monday, June 3

  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3 Board 4 Board 5
6:30 PM
 
  A-Holes [0]
vs
 
  Beers & Bags [2]

 
  Hole Burners [2]
vs
 
  A-maize-bags [0]

 
  JoeJoe [1]
vs
 
  Team Rocket [2]

7:10 PM
 
  Cornies and Beer [0]
vs
 
  CAJet [2]

 
  Corn in the USA [0]
vs
 
  The Jackals [2]

 
  Sweet & Spicy [2]
vs
 
  Corn Stars [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, June 10

  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3 Board 4 Board 5
6:30 PM
 
  Beer Baggers [2]
vs
 
  JoeJoe [0]

 
  The Jackals [2]
vs
 
  A-Holes [0]

7:10 PM
 
  Corn Stars [0]
vs
 
  The Corn Dawgs [2]

 
  Dane Sackers [1]
vs
 
  CAJet [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, June 17

Double Headers
Beer Baggers, Corn in the USA
  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3 Board 4 Board 5
6:30 PM
 
  Beers & Bags [2]
vs
 
  Sweet & Spicy [1]

 
  Corn Stars [2]
vs
 
  A-Holes [0]

 
  CAJet [2]
vs
 
  Beer Baggers [0]

7:10 PM
 
  Beer Baggers [2]
vs
 
  A-maize-bags [1]

 
  Hole Burners [2]
vs
 
  Dane Sackers [0]

 
  Corn in the USA [0]
vs
 
  JoeJoe [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, June 24

Double Headers
CAJet, Sweet & Spicy
  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3 Board 4 Board 5
6:30 PM
 
  Corn Stars [0]
vs
 
  Cut to the CHASE [2]

 
  CAJet [2]
vs
 
  Team Rocket [0]

 
  The Jackals [2]
vs
 
  Sweet & Spicy [0]

 
  The Corn Dawgs [0]
vs
 
  Beers & Bags [2]

7:10 PM
 
  A-Holes [0]
vs
 
  Corn in the USA [2]

 
  A-maize-bags [1]
vs
 
  Dane Sackers [2]

 
  CAJet [2]
vs
 
  Will Play for IPA [1]

 
  Sweet & Spicy [0]
vs
 
  JoeJoe [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, July 1

Double Headers
Beer Baggers, The Jackals
  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3 Board 4 Board 5
6:30 PM
 
  The Jackals [1]
vs
 
  Corn Stars [1]

 
  The Corn Dawgs [2]
vs
 
  A-Holes [0]

 
  Dane Sackers [1]
vs
 
  Beer Baggers [2]

7:10 PM
 
  Beer Baggers [0]
vs
 
  Hole Burners [2]

 
  JoeJoe [2]
vs
 
  The Jackals [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, July 8

Double Headers
Cut to the CHASE, Will Play for IPA
  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3 Board 4 Board 5
6:30 PM
 
  Hole Burners [0]
vs
 
  CAJet [2]

 
  Beers & Bags [2]
vs
 
  Corn Stars [0]

7:10 PM
 
  Sweet & Spicy [2]
vs
 
  A-Holes [0]

 
  The Corn Dawgs [2]
vs
 
  The Jackals [0]

 
  Team Rocket [2]
vs
 
  Dane Sackers [1]

 
  Cut to the CHASE [2]
vs
 
  JoeJoe [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, July 15

Rained Out
RAINED OUT- Playoffs are moved to 7/22

Monday, July 22

Playoffs
PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Playoffs scheduled from 7/15. Good luck everyone!
  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3 Board 4 Board 5
6:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)