Cornhole Schedule

Athens (Southern Brewing Co.) - Wednesdays - Summer 2024

Sponsors

Wednesday, June 5

Double Headers
Dream Team, Tap it in
  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3 Board 4
6:30 PM
 
  Bags of Steel [2]
vs
 
  Tap it in [0]

 
  Home Fries [2]
vs
 
  MasterJ [1]

7:10 PM
 
  Outsiders [0]
vs
 
  Corn-a-holics [2]

 
  Longshots [2]
vs
 
  OG CornDawgs [1]

 
  Tap it in [2]
vs
 
  Corn Pops [1]

 
  Dream Team [2]
vs
 
  Board Masters [0]

7:50 PM
 
  Toss Titans [1]
vs
 
  TNT [2]

 
  Bags Deep [0]
vs
 
  Dream Team [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, June 12

Double Headers
Holy Schnikes!!!, Outsiders
  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3 Board 4
6:30 PM
 
  TNT [2]
vs
 
  Mission Accornplished [0]

 
  MasterJ [2]
vs
 
  Crozmaniacz [1]

 
  Longshots [2]
vs
 
  Outsiders [1]

 
  Holy Schnikes!!! [0]
vs
 
  Corn Pops [2]

7:10 PM
 
  Bags Deep [0]
vs
 
  OG CornDawgs [2]

 
  Board Masters [2]
vs
 
  Outsiders [0]

 
  KORNNUGZ [2]
vs
 
  Home Fries [1]

7:50 PM
 
  Corn-a-holics [0]
vs
 
  Dream Team [2]

 
  Tap it in [2]
vs
 
  Double vision [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, June 19

Double Headers
Corn Pops, Corn-a-holics
  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3 Board 4
6:30 PM
 
  Corn Pops [2]
vs
 
  Bags of Steel [0]

 
  Corn-a-holics [1]
vs
 
  Bags Deep [2]

 
  Crozmaniacz [1]
vs
 
  TNT [2]

 
  Outsiders [0]
vs
 
  OG CornDawgs [2]

7:10 PM
 
  Corn Pops [2]
vs
 
  Double vision [1]

 
  Board Masters [2]
vs
 
  Corn-a-holics [0]

 
  Toss Titans [2]
vs
 
  Home Fries [0]

 
  Dream Team [2]
vs
 
  Longshots [0]

7:50 PM
 
  MasterJ [0]
vs
 
  KORNNUGZ [2]

 
  Tap it in [2]
vs
 
  Holy Schnikes!!! [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, June 26

Double Headers
Bags of Steel, Board Masters
  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3 Board 4
6:30 PM
 
  Tap it in [2]
vs
 
  Bags of Steel [0]

 
  Dream Team [2]
vs
 
  Outsiders [1]

 
  Board Masters [2]
vs
 
  Bags Deep [0]

7:10 PM
 
  Bags of Steel [1]
vs
 
  Double vision [2]

 
  TNT [2]
vs
 
  KORNNUGZ [0]

 
  Crozmaniacz [0]
vs
 
  Toss Titans [2]

 
  OG CornDawgs [0]
vs
 
  Board Masters [2]

7:50 PM
 
  Corn Pops [2]
vs
 
  Holy Schnikes!!! [1]

 
  MasterJ [1]
vs
 
  Holier than Thou [2]

 
  Longshots [0]
vs
 
  Corn-a-holics [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, July 3

Double Headers
Double vision , OG CornDawgs
  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3 Board 4
6:30 PM
 
  OG CornDawgs [0]
vs
 
  Dream Team [2]

 
  Longshots [0]
vs
 
  Board Masters [2]

 
  Toss Titans [2]
vs
 
  MasterJ [1]

7:10 PM
 
  Bags of Steel [0]
vs
 
  Corn Pops [2]

 
  Bags Deep [2]
vs
 
  Outsiders [1]

 
  KORNNUGZ [2]
vs
 
  Holier than Thou [0]

 
  Mission Accornplished [2]
vs
 
  Crozmaniacz [0]

Croz forfeit
7:50 PM
 
  Corn-a-holics [2]
vs
 
  OG CornDawgs [1]

 
  Double vision [2]
vs
 
  Tap it in [0]

Tap forfeit
 
  Home Fries [0]
vs
 
  TNT [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, July 10

Bye Week (Generic)
Bye Week- Venue is closed for private event. Games rescheduled to 7/17

Wednesday, July 17

Matches rescheduled from 7/10
Double Headers
Bags Deep, Holy Schnikes!!!
  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3 Board 4
6:30 PM
 
  Holy Schnikes!!! [1]
vs
 
  Tap it in [2]

 
  Dream Team [2]
vs
 
  Bags Deep [0]

 
  TNT [2]
vs
 
  Holier than Thou [1]

7:10 PM
 
  KORNNUGZ [2]
vs
 
  Toss Titans [0]

 
  Bags Deep [2]
vs
 
  Longshots [0]

 
  OG CornDawgs [2]
vs
 
  Corn-a-holics [1]

 
  Crozmaniacz [0]
vs
 
  Home Fries [2]

croz forfeit
7:50 PM
 
  Bags of Steel [0]
vs
 
  Holy Schnikes!!! [2]

Bags no show
 
  Double vision [2]
vs
 
  Corn Pops [0]

 
  Outsiders [0]
vs
 
  Board Masters [2]

outsiders forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)