Cornhole Schedule

Watkinsville (Wire Park) - Tuesdays - Fall 2022

Sponsors

Tuesday, August 30

Rained Out - Games will be played Oct 11

Tuesday, September 6

Double Headers
D.N.O., Game changers, Here for the Beer, White Lines
  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3 Board 4 Board 5 Board 6
6:30 PM
 
  D.N.O. [0]
vs
 
  Straight Drop [2]
 
  Game changers [2]
vs
 
  Corn cobs [1]
 
  BC Holers [1]
vs
 
  NO Chance [2]
 
  The WODders [1]
vs
 
  Action Jackson [2]
7:10 PM
 
  What the Shuck [0]
vs
 
  White Lines [2]
 
  Game changers [2]
vs
 
  BIGbaggin’ [1]
 
  Dynamic Duo [0]
vs
 
  Shuckers [2]
7:50 PM
 
  The Real Deal* [0]
vs
 
  Scar Tissue [2]
8:30 PM
 
  TRIFECTA [1]
vs
 
  Gimme 3 Steps [2]
 
  Get Satisfied [2]
vs
 
  D.N.O. [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 13

Double Headers
DeathThrow Records, NO Chance, The (almost) Thomases, The Hole she bang
  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3 Board 4 Board 5 Board 6
6:30 PM
 
  The Real Deal* [0]
vs
 
  Hold My Beer [2]
 
  NO Chance [2]
vs
 
  BIGbaggin’ [0]
 
  AverageThrows [0]
vs
 
  The Airmen [2]
7:10 PM
 
  Dynamic Duo [1]
vs
 
  Corny Agents [2]
 
  Shuckers [2]
vs
 
  Team Kuykendall [0]
7:50 PM
 
  What the Shuck [2]
vs
 
  TRIFECTA [0]
 
  The Brady Bunch [1]
vs
 
  BASakwards [2]
 
  BC Holers [0]
vs
 
  Game changers [2]
8:30 PM
 
  Gimme 3 Steps [0]
vs
 
  Korn Dawgs [2]
 
  Power Baggers [2]
vs
 
  D.N.O. [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 20

Double Headers
Cornholios, Hold My Beer
  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3 Board 4 Board 5 Board 6
6:30 PM
 
  BIGbaggin’ [0]
vs
 
  Corn cobs [2]
 
  Hold My Beer [2]
vs
 
  AverageThrows [1]
 
  Power Baggers [2]
vs
 
  BASakwards [0]
 
  TRIFECTA [2]
vs
 
  DeathThrow Records [0]
7:10 PM
 
  Agents of the Corn [2]
vs
 
  D.N.O. [0]
 
  Action Jackson [0]
vs
 
  Cornholios [2]
 
  Korn Dawgs [2]
vs
 
  What the Shuck [1]
7:50 PM
 
  The Airmen [2]
vs
 
  Dynamic Duo [0]
 
  Scar Tissue [0]
vs
 
  Straight Drop [2]
8:30 PM
 
  White Lines [2]
vs
 
  Gimme 3 Steps [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 27

Double Headers
Action Jackson, The Brady Bunch
  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3 Board 4 Board 5 Board 6
6:30 PM
 
  Korn Dawgs [2]
vs
 
  Gimme 3 Steps [1]
 
  Shuckers [2]
vs
 
  Get Satisfied [0]
7:10 PM
 
  BIGbaggin’ [0]
vs
 
  BC Holers [2]
 
  Scar Tissue [2]
vs
 
  The Brady Bunch [1]
 
  Game changers [0]
vs
 
  NO Chance [2]
7:50 PM
 
  BASakwards [2]
vs
 
  AverageThrows [1]
 
  TRIFECTA [2]
vs
 
  White Lines [0]
8:30 PM
 
  The Airmen [2]
vs
 
  D.N.O. [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 4

Double Headers
Feeling Corny, Tasmanian Devils
  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3 Board 4 Board 5 Board 6
6:30 PM
 
  BASakwards [0]
vs
 
  Dynamic Duo [2]
 
  The Brady Bunch [0]
vs
 
  Shuckers [2]
 
  White Lines [2]
vs
 
  TRIFECTA [0]
7:10 PM
 
  Get Satisfied [2]
vs
 
  Corny Agents [0]
 
  The WODders [0]
vs
 
  Cornholios [2]
 
  Hold My Beer [2]
vs
 
  Feeling Corny [0]
7:50 PM
 
  BC Holers [2]
vs
 
  Corn cobs [1]
 
  Power Baggers [2]
vs
 
  The Airmen [0]
8:30 PM
 
  BIGbaggin’ [0]
vs
 
  NO Chance [2]
 
  D.N.O. [2]
vs
 
  The Real Deal* [0]
 
  Straight Drop [2]
vs
 
  Feeling Corny [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)