Cornhole Schedule

Marietta (Marietta Square Market) - Wednesdays - Fall 2022

Sponsors

Wednesday, August 31

Double Headers
Glamour Shots
  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3 Board 4
6:30 PM
 
  Get in the hole [0]
vs
 
  Yamomanddem [2]
 
  Nic & Rick [0]
vs
 
  B&L [2]
7:10 PM
 
  Mystery inc [0]
vs
 
  The DMs [2]
7:50 PM
 
  The Cornadoes [1]
vs
 
  Glamour Shots [2]
 
  Cobra Corn [0]
vs
 
  BIG SACKS [2]
8:30 PM
 
  Banditos [2]
vs
 
  Shaken not stirred [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, September 7

Double Headers
The Cornadoes
  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3 Board 4
6:30 PM
 
  BIG SACKS [0]
vs
 
  Big Blue Baggers [2]
 
  Yamomanddem [2]
vs
 
  LIVE LIFE FAST [0]
7:10 PM
 
  B&L [2]
vs
 
  Jack & Jager [0]
 
  The DMs [2]
vs
 
  Nic & Rick [0]
7:50 PM
 
  The Sombreros [0]
vs
 
  Glamour Shots [2]
8:30 PM
 
  Mystery inc [2]
vs
 
  Banditos [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, September 14

Double Headers
Hot, Pop, and Drop It!
  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3 Board 4
6:30 PM
 
  Sandbaggers [0]
vs
 
  The DMs [2]
7:10 PM
 
  B&L [0]
vs
 
  Good Wood [2]
7:50 PM
 
  Cobra Corn [0]
vs
 
  Big Blue Baggers [2]
 
  Banditos [2]
vs
 
  Nic & Rick [1]
8:30 PM
 
  Glamour Shots [0]
vs
 
  Yamomanddem [2]
 
  Shaken not stirred [0]
vs
 
  Fun Bags [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, September 21

Double Headers
LIVE LIFE FAST
  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3 Board 4
6:30 PM
 
  Eagles and Jets BBH [0]
vs
 
  B&L [2]
 
  Yamomanddem [2]
vs
 
  The Cornadoes [0]
 
  Big Blue Baggers [2]
vs
 
  Cobra Corn [0]
7:10 PM
 
  The DMs [2]
vs
 
  The Cornhole Winers [1]
7:50 PM
 
  Banditos [2]
vs
 
  Sandbaggers [0]
 
  Good Wood [0]
vs
 
  Fun Bags [2]
8:30 PM
 
  Jack & Jager [2]
vs
 
  Mystery inc [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, September 28

Double Headers
Get in the hole
  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3 Board 4
6:30 PM
 
  Fun Bags [1]
vs
 
  The DMs [2]
 
  Mystery inc [2]
vs
 
  Sandbaggers [1]
7:10 PM
 
  BIG SACKS [0]
vs
 
  Cobra Corn [2]
 
  B&L [0]
vs
 
  Shaken not stirred [2]
7:50 PM
 
  The Cornadoes [0]
vs
 
  The Sombreros [2]
8:30 PM
 
  Nic & Rick [0]
vs
 
  Good Wood [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, October 5

Double Headers
The Sombreros
  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3 Board 4
6:30 PM
 
  The Sombreros [1]
vs
 
  Yamomanddem [2]
 
  Fun Bags [2]
vs
 
  Jack & Jager [0]
7:10 PM
 
  Big Blue Baggers [2]
vs
 
  BIG SACKS [0]
7:50 PM
 
  Sandbaggers [2]
vs
 
  B&L [0]
 
  The Sombreros [2]
vs
 
  The Cornadoes [0]
 
  Good Wood [2]
vs
 
  Banditos [1]
8:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)