Cornhole Schedule

Dunwoody (Marlow's Tavern) - Tuesdays - Fall 2022

Sponsors

Tuesday, August 30

Double Headers
Funwoody’s Finest
Byes
Beanie Weenies, McFarland Mafia
  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3 Board 4
6:30 PM
 
  Cornholio (Jacobs) [1]
vs
 
  So Good [2]
7:10 PM
 
  Team JR [0]
vs
 
  Cornholios (Hess) [2]
 
  Baggin Buddies [2]
vs
 
  Cornadoes [0]
 
  All In [2]
vs
 
  Bags To The Bone [1]
7:50 PM
 
  Aw Shucks [1]
vs
 
  Sad Sacks [2]
 
  The Dirtbags [2]
vs
 
  Room 9/10 [1]
8:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 6

Double Headers
Beanie Weenies, Funwoody Throwers, McFarland Mafia
  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3 Board 4
6:30 PM
 
  Sad Sacks [0]
vs
 
  Funwoody Throwers [2]
7:10 PM
 
  Bags To The Bone [2]
vs
 
  BS Bags [0]
7:50 PM
 
  Beanie Weenies [2]
vs
 
  The Dirtbags [0]
 
  So Good [2]
vs
 
  Hole lotta fun [1]
8:30 PM
 
  Room 9/10 [2]
vs
 
  Baggin Buddies [1]
 
  Cornadoes [0]
vs
 
  Old & Maisy [2]
 
  Cornholios (Hess) [2]
vs
 
  All In [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 13

Double Headers
BS Bags
  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3 Board 4
6:30 PM
 
  BS Bags [0]
vs
 
  Baggin Buddies [2]
 
  McFarland Mafia [0]
vs
 
  Room 9/10 [2]
7:10 PM
 
  So Good [0]
vs
 
  Funwoody’s Finest [2]
 
  BS Bags [0]
vs
 
  Beanie Weenies [2]
7:50 PM
 
  Funwoody Throwers [0]
vs
 
  Team JR [2]
 
  All In [0]
vs
 
  Cornish Game Hens [2]
8:30 PM
 
  Addicted to Corn [2]
vs
 
  Aw Shucks [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 20

Double Headers
Cornholios (Hess), Hitting Holes and Crushing Souls
Byes
BS Bags
  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3 Board 4
6:30 PM
 
  Beanie Weenies [0]
vs
 
  All In [2]
 
  Cornadoes [0]
vs
 
  Cornholios (Hess) [2]
7:10 PM
 
  The Cheeseheads [2]
vs
 
  Aw Shucks [0]
 
  Baggin Buddies [2]
vs
 
  The Dirtbags [0]
7:50 PM
 
  Cornholio (Jacobs) [2]
vs
 
  Team JR [0]
 
  Hole lotta fun [0]
vs
 
  Sad Sacks [2]
 
  Funwoody Throwers [2]
vs
 
  So Good [1]
8:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 27

Double Headers
Baggin Buddies, Bags To The Bone, Hitting Holes and Crushing Souls, McFarland Mafia
Byes
BS Bags
  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3 Board 4
6:30 PM
 
  Team JR [1]
vs
 
  Cornholio (Jacobs) [2]
7:10 PM
 
  McFarland Mafia [0]
vs
 
  Old & Maisy [2]
 
  Corn Dogs (Ramon) [0]
vs
 
  So Good [2]
7:50 PM
 
  Sad Sacks [1]
vs
 
  Addicted to Corn [2]
8:30 PM
 
  Room 9/10 [2]
vs
 
  Cornadoes [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 4

Double Headers
Beanie Weenies
Byes
Bags To The Bone, BS Bags
  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3 Board 4
6:30 PM
 
  Aw Shucks [0]
vs
 
  Funwoody Throwers [2]
 
  Sad Sacks [2]
vs
 
  Corn Dogs (Ramon) [0]
7:10 PM
 
  Team JR [0]
vs
 
  Addicted to Corn [2]
 
  Old & Maisy [0]
vs
 
  Room 9/10 [2]
7:50 PM
 
  Cornadoes [0]
vs
 
  McFarland Mafia [2]
 
  The Dirtbags [2]
vs
 
  All In [0]
8:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)