Cornhole Schedule

Alpharetta (Downtown) - Wednesdays - Fall 2022

Sponsors

Wednesday, August 31

Double Headers
Troublemakers
  Board 1 - Truck & Tap Board 2 - Truck & Tap Board 3 - Truck & Tap Board 4 - Chiringa Board 5 - Chiringa Board 6 - Chiringa Board 7 - Central City Tavern Board 8 - Central City Tavern
6:30 PM
 
  Trojan Horsemen [0]
vs
 
  City Bois [2]
 
  ROJO [2]
vs
 
  Spence’s CornField [0]
 
  Happy Baggers [0]
vs
 
  Magnolias [2]
 
  Ben Dover Jr [1]
vs
 
  Kerbole [2]
 
  B Team [2]
vs
 
  Same old holes [0]
7:10 PM
 
  Z team [0]
vs
 
  Troublemakers [2]
 
  E85 [2]
vs
 
  Beach Please [1]
7:50 PM
 
  Chelsea Walkers [0]
vs
 
  Cornholio [2]
 
  The corncobs [2]
vs
 
  HoleTimers [0]
 
  Stick and Slide [0]
vs
 
  "The Rooks" [2]
8:30 PM
 
  Airmail [2]
vs
 
  Ugly Bois [0]
 
  Hot Shots [0]
vs
 
  We Shuck! [2]
 
  Alpha Dawgs [2]
vs
 
  Stallions [0]
 
  Done & Dusted [2]
vs
 
  Bags Deep [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, September 7

Double Headers
Red Hot Chillibaggers
  Board 1 - Truck & Tap Board 2 - Truck & Tap Board 3 - Truck & Tap Board 4 - Chiringa Board 5 - Chiringa Board 6 - Chiringa Board 7 - Central City Tavern Board 8 - Central City Tavern
6:30 PM
 
  4 in Your Hole [1]
vs
 
  "The Rooks" [2]
 
  E85 [2]
vs
 
  Real Corny Agents [0]
 
  Z team [2]
vs
 
  Hot Shots [0]
 
  Flacks Flooring [0]
vs
 
  Alpha Dawgs [2]
7:10 PM
 
  Beach Please [2]
vs
 
  Amber Alert [1]
 
  We Shuck! [0]
vs
 
  ROJO [2]
 
  What the Shuck [2]
vs
 
  The Karens [1]
7:50 PM
 
  Airmail [2]
vs
 
  Team A-maize-ing [1]
 
  HoleTimers [2]
vs
 
  Troublemakers [0]
8:30 PM
 
  B Team [1]
vs
 
  Agents of the Corn [2]
 
  Stallions [0]
vs
 
  Ugly Bois [2]
 
  Amateur Cornstars [2]
vs
 
  Kerbole [0]
 
  Whiskey women [0]
vs
 
  Done & Dusted [2]
 
  Bags Deep [2]
vs
 
  Trojan Horsemen [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, September 14

Double Headers
B Team
  Board 1 - Truck & Tap Board 2 - Truck & Tap Board 3 - Truck & Tap Board 4 - Chiringa Board 5 - Chiringa Board 6 - Chiringa Board 7 - Central City Tavern Board 8 - Central City Tavern
6:30 PM
 
  What the Shuck [2]
vs
 
  E85 [1]
 
  The Misfits [0]
vs
 
  Classic Travis [2]
7:10 PM
 
  Same old holes [0]
vs
 
  The corncobs [2]
 
  Beach Please [2]
vs
 
  Happy Baggers [1]
7:50 PM
 
  Holed My Bag [2]
vs
 
  Ben Dover Jr [0]
 
  Kerbole [2]
vs
 
  Trojan Horsemen [0]
 
  "The Rooks" [2]
vs
 
  Airmail [1]
8:30 PM
 
  Amber Alert [0]
vs
 
  ALL IN [2]
 
  Cornholio [2]
vs
 
  ROJO [0]
 
  Hot Shots [0]
vs
 
  B Team [2]
 
  The Karens [2]
vs
 
  HoleTimers [1]
 
  We Shuck! [0]
vs
 
  Z team [2]
 
  Ugly Bois [2]
vs
 
  Alpha Dawgs [0]
 
  Stallions [0]
vs
 
  4 in Your Hole [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, September 21

Double Headers
Cornholio
  Board 1 - Truck & Tap Board 2 - Truck & Tap Board 3 - Truck & Tap Board 4 - Chiringa Board 5 - Chiringa Board 6 - Chiringa Board 7 - Central City Tavern Board 8 - Central City Tavern
6:30 PM
 
  Amber Alert [0]
vs
 
  The corncobs [2]
 
  Kerbole [0]
vs
 
  Holed My Bag [2]
 
  Airmail [2]
vs
 
  Stallions [0]
 
  ROJO [2]
vs
 
  Blonde Bombers [1]
7:10 PM
 
  E85 [0]
vs
 
  Z team [2]
 
  "The Rooks" [2]
vs
 
  Alpha Dawgs [0]
 
  B Team [2]
vs
 
  Cornholio [0]
7:50 PM
 
  The Misfits [0]
vs
 
  Bags Deep [2]
 
  HoleTimers [2]
vs
 
  Magnolias [0]
8:30 PM
 
  ALL IN [2]
vs
 
  Rowes Throws [1]
 
  Ugly Bois [2]
vs
 
  Flacks Flooring [0]
 
  Alpharetta Mafia [2]
vs
 
  Cornholio [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, September 28

Double Headers
Z team
  Board 1 - Truck & Tap Board 2 - Truck & Tap Board 3 - Truck & Tap Board 4 - Chiringa Board 5 - Chiringa Board 6 - Chiringa Board 7 - Central City Tavern Board 8 - Central City Tavern
6:30 PM
 
  Alpha Dawgs [1]
vs
 
  Airmail [2]
 
  Troublemakers [2]
vs
 
  Happy Baggers [0]
 
  Z team [0]
vs
 
  B Team [2]
7:10 PM
 
  The Unicorns [2]
vs
 
  Z team [0]
 
  Amber Alert [0]
vs
 
  Blonde Bombers [2]
 
  Magnolias [0]
vs
 
  What the Shuck [2]
 
  Truck and tap [2]
vs
 
  Stallions [0]
 
  Chelsea Walkers [2]
vs
 
  Hot Shots [0]
7:50 PM
 
  HoleTimers [0]
vs
 
  ROJO [2]
 
  Cornholio [0]
vs
 
  Still Improving [2]
 
  Holed My Bag [0]
vs
 
  The Misfits [2]
8:30 PM
 
  Bags Deep [2]
vs
 
  The Corny Bags [0]
 
  ALL IN [2]
vs
 
  Agents of the Corn [0]
 
  Classic Travis [1]
vs
 
  Ben Dover Jr [2]
 
  Ugly Bois [0]
vs
 
  Stick and Slide [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, October 5

Double Headers
CornDawgs (Neibert)
  Board 1 - Truck & Tap Board 2 - Truck & Tap Board 3 - Truck & Tap Board 4 - Chiringa Board 5 - Chiringa Board 6 - Chiringa Board 7 - Central City Tavern Board 8 - Central City Tavern
6:30 PM
 
  Troublemakers [1]
vs
 
  E85 [2]
 
  4 in Your Hole [0]
vs
 
  Airmail [2]
 
  Kerbole [0]
vs
 
  Done & Dusted [2]
 
  HoleTimers [1]
vs
 
  Still Improving [2]
 
  Alpha Dawgs [0]
vs
 
  Truck and tap [2]
7:10 PM
 
  The Corny Bags [2]
vs
 
  Holed My Bag [1]
 
  Whiskey women [0]
vs
 
  The Misfits [2]
 
  Ben Dover Jr [1]
vs
 
  City Bois [2]
 
  The Karens [1]
vs
 
  ALL IN [2]
 
  Magnolias [0]
vs
 
  Chelsea Walkers [2]
 
  Flacks Flooring [0]
vs
 
  "The Rooks" [2]
7:50 PM
 
  Stick and Slide [2]
vs
 
  Stallions [0]
 
  Amateur Cornstars [2]
vs
 
  Bags Deep [1]
 
  Blonde Bombers [2]
vs
 
  B Team [0]
8:30 PM
 
  We Shuck! [2]
vs
 
  The Unicorns [0]
 
  Team A-maize-ing [0]
vs
 
  Ugly Bois [2]
 
  ROJO [2]
vs
 
  Alpharetta Mafia [0]
 
  Z team [0]
vs
 
  CornDawgs (Neibert) [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, October 12

Playoff Week
PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Beginner at Chiringa; Intermediate at Truck & Tap; Advanced at Central City Tavern
Your division will stay at this assigned location all night.
  Board 1 - Truck & Tap Board 2 - Truck & Tap Board 3 - Truck & Tap Board 4 - Chiringa Board 5 - Chiringa Board 6 - Chiringa Board 7 - Central City Tavern Board 8 - Central City Tavern
6:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)